survey, launch a survey

Italian translation: questionario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:survey
Italian translation:questionario
Entered by: Adriano Bonetto

17:55 Dec 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: survey, launch a survey
software per web lectures
http://www.ibmweblectureservices.ihost.com/info/

non riesco a capire cosa intendano per survey - le voci del software sono queste:

Survey
Test
Ask a Question
to launch the survey in a new window.
to launch the test in a new window.
to launch the question form in a new window.
Elena Ghetti
Italy
questionario
Explanation:
normalmente è un questionario. Non credo si tratti di un'indagine, in questo caso

ciao
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
questionario, grazie mille! Grazie anche agli altri.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2promuovere un sondaggio
Gian
4 +1questionario
Adriano Bonetto
3lanciare un/il sondaggio
verbis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
promuovere un sondaggio


Explanation:
vedi risp. precedente

Dopo il Concorso fotografico ed il Concorso di poesia sul tema “La donna e il lavoro”,
per il 2003 abbiamo voluto promuovere un sondaggio sul reinserimento ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enzo Tamagnone
1 hr

agree  verbis: proporre
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
questionario


Explanation:
normalmente è un questionario. Non credo si tratti di un'indagine, in questo caso

ciao


Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1405
Grading comment
questionario, grazie mille! Grazie anche agli altri.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  En2It (X)
20 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lanciare un/il sondaggio


Explanation:
mi pare, ma mi sbaglio probabilmente, che nel presente contesto "lanciare" non sia così orripilante


de gustibus non disputandum:-)))))))))))))))))


ciaoni +bacioni

laura

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-04 22:19:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s.: \"proporre\", volendo........

un po\' tirato per i capelli........................

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search