download&play viewer

Italian translation: vs

18:22 Dec 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: download&play viewer
software per web lectures

Download and install the complete Web Lecture including slides, audio, speakernotes, test and survey on your PC.
Synchronise progress data when you next connect to the Web.
Manage your downloaded Web Lectures from a central location.
Once installed, the download&play viewer can ONLY be run with Internet Explorer. Netscape is NOT supported
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Italian translation:vs
Explanation:
io direi
Una volta installato, il programma per scaricare e visualizzare le "Web Lectures" può...

Un bel giretto di parole...
Selected response from:

En2It (X)
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4visualizzatore per scaricare e riproduire
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3vs
En2It (X)
2nota
Gian


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nota


Explanation:
ma di che cosa si tratta? di un visore di giochi?
Un visore che si scarica con Internet Ex.?

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visualizzatore per scaricare e riproduire


Explanation:
Ciao,

It seems that it is a viewer (a program) from which you can either download information (other programs?) or play them.

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-04 19:16:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I guess you would download web lectures.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 18

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vs


Explanation:
io direi
Una volta installato, il programma per scaricare e visualizzare le "Web Lectures" può...

Un bel giretto di parole...

En2It (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 251
Grading comment
grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search