optimum station

Italian translation: buona stazione trasmittente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:optimum station
Italian translation:buona stazione trasmittente
Entered by: Gian

08:06 Dec 11, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: optimum station
The set is not tuned to an optimum station
emarobby
Italy
buona trasmittente
Explanation:
buona stazione trasmittente
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sintonizzato su una stazione ottimale
Sabrina Eskelson
4buona trasmittente
Gian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sintonizzato su una stazione ottimale


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T F F
2 hrs

agree  jamajka
1 day 6 hrs

agree  verbis
2 days 13 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buona trasmittente


Explanation:
buona stazione trasmittente

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search