pinning and hold-down apparatus

Italian translation: Sistemi di bloccaggio elettrostatico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pinning and hold-down apparatus
Italian translation:Sistemi di bloccaggio elettrostatico
Entered by: Sergio Scotti

15:34 Dec 13, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pinning and hold-down apparatus
electrostatic pinning and hold-down apparatus;
Verdiana Votta
v.s.
Explanation:
Senza altro contesto penso si riferisca a

Sistemi di bloccaggio elettrostatico

in uso nella stampa o nella produzione di semiconduttori
http://www.civiemme.com/ita/product/imm_bu350/BU 350_gen03_I...
Selected response from:

Sergio Scotti
United States
Grading comment
grazie!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3v.s.
Sergio Scotti
3apparechio per pinning e fissazione
Hildegard Fatahtouii


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apparechio per pinning e fissazione


Explanation:
proposta

Hildegard Fatahtouii
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
Senza altro contesto penso si riferisca a

Sistemi di bloccaggio elettrostatico

in uso nella stampa o nella produzione di semiconduttori
http://www.civiemme.com/ita/product/imm_bu350/BU 350_gen03_I...

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1582
Grading comment
grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search