non conforming workflow

Italian translation: flusso di lavoro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:workflow
Italian translation:flusso di lavoro
Entered by: olimpia martinelli

13:11 Dec 17, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / warehousing, supplier, shipping, logistics
English term or phrase: non conforming workflow
View the non-conforming workflow PowerPoint Presentation
Execute the Exercises.
Answer the Questions on the Skills Test
Signoff on the Work Instructions
nic
flusso di lavoro non conforme
Explanation:
Visualizza la presentazione in Power Point del flusso di lavoro non conforme
Selected response from:

olimpia martinelli
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4flusso delle parti non conformi
Gian
4flusso di lavoro non conforme
olimpia martinelli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flusso di lavoro non conforme


Explanation:
Visualizza la presentazione in Power Point del flusso di lavoro non conforme

olimpia martinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
grazie

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flusso delle parti non conformi


Explanation:
il flusso riguarda la conformità delle parti che dopo il controllo vengono avviate al magazziono produzione (se vanno bene), oppure segregate (se sono non conformi) per poi essere rese o rilavorate, buttate via (scrap) ecc.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search