rubber cap

Italian translation: cappuccio di gomma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rubber cap
Italian translation:cappuccio di gomma
Entered by: Valentina Cafiero

17:28 Dec 17, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rubber cap
This simple rubber cap and tube assembly delivers the signal directly in the mouth, thus eliminating the need for neck placement. Most neck-type AL devices can be changed easily for neck or intra oral applications.
lady
cappuccio di gomma
Explanation:
va bene?
Selected response from:

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Grading comment
che dici esisterà in un laringofono? io penso di si. comunque grazie mille
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tappo in gomma
Enrica Torti
3cappuccio di gomma
Valentina Cafiero


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cappuccio di gomma


Explanation:
va bene?

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 302
Grading comment
che dici esisterà in un laringofono? io penso di si. comunque grazie mille

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tappo in gomma


Explanation:
"Questa semplice composizione di tappo e tubo in gomma"

Enrica Torti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 47




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search