as (contesto)

Italian translation: nota

15:14 Dec 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: as (contesto)
vorrei essere sicura dell'uso di AS in questo copntesto, visto che lo trovo spesso e vorrei un vs consiglio:

report the average of all values of modulus of rupture for test specimens loaded perpendicular to the rift AS the modulus of rupture perpendicular to the rift.

modulo di rottura in campioni caricati perpendicolarmente alla spaccatura della pietra.
Romina Minucci
Italy
Italian translation:nota
Explanation:
Indica quale modulo di rottura perpendicolare ...... la media dei valori dei moduli di rottura dei campioni caricati perpendicolaemente ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie e auguri
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nota
Gian
4come
Antonella Andreella (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
come


Explanation:
metterei così

HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nota


Explanation:
Indica quale modulo di rottura perpendicolare ...... la media dei valori dei moduli di rottura dei campioni caricati perpendicolaemente ...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
grazie e auguri




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search