normal field procedures

Italian translation: normali procedure di settore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:normal field procedures
Italian translation:normali procedure di settore
Entered by: pinto

10:58 Jan 13, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: normal field procedures
Sempre la dispensa sui terremoti: "To check the stability of the method, a measurement was carried out using NORMAL FIELD PROCEDURES, i.e. acquiring data in the shortest time possible, while another one was undertaken leaving the instrument in operation during night-time".
pinto
Italy
normali procedure di campo
Explanation:
xxx

Titolo III
Norme di coordinamento
delle procedure di Campo
Articolo 12 - Campi del progetto ambientale
Articolo 13 - Linee guida dei campi del progetto ambientale
Articolo 14 - Procedimenti di campo
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
Ok per normali procedure di settore
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1normali procedure di campo
Cristina Giannetti
4 +2normali procedure sul campo
Monica Colman
4normali procedure in campo
Gian
3 +1normali procedure del settore
LACRI


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
normali procedure del settore


Explanation:
protrebbe essere una versione

LACRI
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: DI settore..................
11 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normali procedure in campo


Explanation:
procedure che non si fanno in laboratorio o in fabbrica, ma sul campo

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
normali procedure sul campo


Explanation:
Buon lavoro!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 11:10:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ovvero procedure applicate direttamente in sito

Monica Colman
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Cafiero
48 mins
  -> Grazie Valentina!

agree  Sergio Patou-Patucchi (X)
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Sergio!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
normali procedure di campo


Explanation:
xxx

Titolo III
Norme di coordinamento
delle procedure di Campo
Articolo 12 - Campi del progetto ambientale
Articolo 13 - Linee guida dei campi del progetto ambientale
Articolo 14 - Procedimenti di campo

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 766
Grading comment
Ok per normali procedure di settore

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: di settore, che dici?
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search