Phenetole

Italian translation: fenetolo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Phenetole
Italian translation:fenetolo
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

11:42 Jan 17, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / impianti chimici
English term or phrase: Phenetole
Senza contesto; è un prodotto chimico
Giacomo Camaiora (X)
Italy
fenetolo?
Explanation:
tiro a indovinare..c'è un solo riferimento su google

che però tratta di prodotti chimici

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs 37 mins (2004-01-18 10:19:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

no, sta\' tranquillo, ero incerta all\'inizio ma il fenetolo esiste eccome. Ciao!!
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Qui resta un po' di incertezza.

Giacomo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fenetolo
Rosalba Sorrentino
2 +1fenetolo?
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fenetolo


Explanation:
Ossido misto di fenile e etile


    Reference: http://www.zoll.admin.ch/i/gesetze/dokumente/d6/k29_i.pdf
Rosalba Sorrentino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 47

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
phenetole
fenetolo?


Explanation:
tiro a indovinare..c'è un solo riferimento su google

che però tratta di prodotti chimici

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs 37 mins (2004-01-18 10:19:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

no, sta\' tranquillo, ero incerta all\'inizio ma il fenetolo esiste eccome. Ciao!!


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:0YmjVu0i0ugJ:www.zoll.ad...
Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3673
Grading comment
Qui resta un po' di incertezza.

Giacomo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search