Ethyl iodide

Italian translation: ioduro di etile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ethyl iodide
Italian translation:ioduro di etile
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

11:52 Jan 17, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / impianti chimici
English term or phrase: Ethyl iodide
Senza contesto; è un prodotto chimico
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
ioduro di etile
Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?q=ioduro di etile&ie=UTF-8&oe=UT...
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Grazie ancora

Giacomo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ioduro di etile
Francesca Siotto
5 +1ioduro di etile
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ethyl iodide
ioduro di etile


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?q=ioduro di etile&ie=UTF-8&oe=UT...

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3673
Grading comment
Grazie ancora

Giacomo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente
4 mins

agree  verbis
1 hr

agree  gellercup
2 hrs

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ioduro di etile


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 hr
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search