BASE PLATE

Italian translation: piastra di base

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BASE PLATE
Italian translation:piastra di base
Entered by: Gian

18:34 Jan 19, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: BASE PLATE
BASE PLATE AND FAN: SELF-EXTINGUISHING MATERIAL V0

asciugamani
GWalnut
piastra di base
Explanation:
si usa questo termine anche per i basamenti dei compressori. In questo caso credo che parlino della lastra che funge da supporto
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4piastra di base
Cheyenne
4piastra di base
Gian


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
base plate
piastra di base


Explanation:
si usa questo termine anche per i basamenti dei compressori. In questo caso credo che parlino della lastra che funge da supporto

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
Grazie!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piastra di base


Explanation:
o anche piatto di base

Cheyenne
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search