VIEWING WINDOW

Italian translation: finestra di rivelazione

19:59 Jan 19, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: VIEWING WINDOW
SENSOR VIEWING WINDOW:POLICARBONATE

è la fotocellula?
GWalnut
Italian translation:finestra di rivelazione
Explanation:
Potrebbe essere la finestra utile entro cui il dispositivo è sensibile; una finestra definita in termini di apertura angolare nominale.


Giacomo

Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
:-)))))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Finestra di visualizzazione
Christine C.
4finestra del sensore
Cheyenne
2finestra di rivelazione
Giacomo Camaiora


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
finestra di rivelazione


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere la finestra utile entro cui il dispositivo è sensibile; una finestra definita in termini di apertura angolare nominale.


Giacomo



Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025
Grading comment
:-)))))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finestra del sensore


Explanation:
Credo che sia la finestra attraverso la quale si puo` vedere il sensore, che e` fatta di policarbonato.

Cheyenne
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 24

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Finestra di visualizzazione


Explanation:
A partire della traduzione ENG>FR (Dictionnaire Technique et Scientifique Goursau)ti propongo questa traduzione, la quale corrisponde in francese a FENETRE DE VISUALISATION al livello informatico.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search