Control Panel/Power Properties/Power Schemes<:/fc> menu">

International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Power Schemes

Italian translation: Combinazioni risparmio energia (Windows XP and 2000)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Power Schemes
Italian translation:Combinazioni risparmio energia (Windows XP and 2000)
Entered by: mrippa

22:26 Jan 26, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Power Schemes
Come è localizzato in italiano "Power Schemes"?

Power saving options are available via the Control Panel/Power Properties/Power Schemes menu
Laura Gentili
Italy
Combinazioni risparmio energia
Explanation:
Glossari Microsoft, oppure guarda nel pannello controllo di un PC con OS Windows in italiano...
Selected response from:

mrippa
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie (alla fine l'avevo trovato anch'io).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Schemi elettrici
Rosalba Sorrentino
5Combinazioni risparmio energia
mrippa
4schemi elettrici di alimentazione
Gian


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Schemi elettrici


Explanation:
Schemi elettrici

Rosalba Sorrentino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 47

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power schemes
schemi elettrici di alimentazione


Explanation:
DISTRIBUZIONE E UTILIZZAZIONE DELL'ENERGIA ELETTRICA
... generali di sicurezza elettrica Effetti della corrente elettrica sul corpo ... Cabine
di trasformazione Schemi elettrici di alimentazione - Criteri di ..

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
power schemes
Combinazioni risparmio energia


Explanation:
Glossari Microsoft, oppure guarda nel pannello controllo di un PC con OS Windows in italiano...

mrippa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445
Grading comment
Grazie (alla fine l'avevo trovato anch'io).




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search