Pantone Process Black

Italian translation: nero di stampa Pantone

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pantone Process Black
Italian translation:nero di stampa Pantone

14:03 Jan 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Pantone Process Black
This opens the Duotone dialogue box (the Pantone value can be changed by double clicking on the default value of Pantone Process Black)
Valentina
nero di stampa Pantone
Explanation:
Qui si tratta di stabilire se l'interfaccia è in inglese o in italiano. Difficile dirlo, senza contesto. Comunque "process black" vuol dire "nero di stampa".
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8nero di stampa Pantone
Laura Gentili
3Pantone Process Black
Maurizio Foroni


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pantone process black
Pantone Process Black


Explanation:
[PDF] Caratteristiche tecniche del marchio 3.2 Colori di riferimento ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... 20 “Qualità” Colore verde: Pantone 347 “Controllata” Colore rosso: Pantone
032 Elementi di testo Colore nero: Pantone Process Black Fondino rettangolo ...
www.regione.emilia-romagna.it/agricoltura/ qualita/guida/3_2.pdf - Pagine simili

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-01-30 14:13:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Manuale di Corporate Identity
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... Olivetti. Page 6. 1.5 Colore Il logotipo: elementi di base Il colore
del logotipo OLIVETTI è Pantone Process Blue. E’ottenibile ...
www.olivetti.it/Societa/Identity_full.pdf - Pagine simili

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 671

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
nero di stampa Pantone


Explanation:
Qui si tratta di stabilire se l'interfaccia è in inglese o in italiano. Difficile dirlo, senza contesto. Comunque "process black" vuol dire "nero di stampa".


Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cheyenne
3 hrs

agree  gmel117608
17 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
1 day 12 mins

agree  byteman
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Claudio Nasso: oppure "nero di quadricromia"
1 day 18 hrs

agree  Gian
2 days 4 hrs

agree  Beatrice T
2 days 18 hrs

agree  bergazy
2 days 20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search