International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Dynamic load tests

Italian translation: prove di carico dinamiche

15:12 Jan 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Dynamic load tests
prove di carico dinamico
OPPURE
prove dinamiche di carico

nel testo c'è anche STATIC LOAD TESTS.

5.10 Dynamic load tests
5.10.1 Requirement
When tested by the methods described in 5.10.2, 5.10.3 and 5.10.4 there shall be no fractures or visible
cracks in any part of the luggage carrier.
5.10.2 Test method – General
Secure the luggage carrier to a rigid fixture which resembles the part of the bicycle to which the luggage
carrier is designed to fit, using the fastening devices supplied by the manufacturer. The orientation of the
fixture shall be adjusted so that the luggage-carrier platform becomes horizontal with any adjustable means of
luggage carrier attachment fully extended. If other adjustments are possible, they shall be made so that the
luggage carrier is attached to the rig in a way that resembles the most onerous situation that can occur in
practice.
Tighten the fasteners used to mount the luggage carrier with the torque recommended by the manufacturer.
Attach a mass equal to the load capacity stated by the manufacturer:
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:prove di carico dinamiche
Explanation:
cioè prove in movimento con carico
a differenze delle prove statiche sottoponendo l'elemento in prova al carico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-01-30 15:17:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prove dinamiche di carico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-30 15:19:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prove Statiche, Prove dinamiche. ... che va da 2 KN a 1.200 KN e che possono essere adattate/completate
di diversi accessori come celle di carico, diverse mordacchie

Prove penetrometriche - Prove statiche - Prove dinamiche - Prova penetrometrica ... Vane Test) - Prova dilatometrica - Prova di carico con piastra ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
è quello che pensavo anch'io.


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prove di carico dinamiche
Gian
5Prove di carico dinamico
Paola Grassi
5prove di carico dinamico
mtgtrip


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prove di carico dinamico


Explanation:
McGrawHill-Zingarelli

mtgtrip
Romania
PRO pts in pair: 53

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prove di carico dinamico


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-30 15:20:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Dimensionamento e prove condotte su ponteggi e dispo- sitivi di ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... Page 11. Direttiva CFSL 6513 11 Prova di carico dinamico Un sacco riempito
di sabbia, ghiaia o biglie di vetro pari a 80 kg e avente diametro di ca. ...
wwwitsp1.suva.ch/sap/its/mimes/ waswo/99/pdf/06513-i.pdf - Pagine simili


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-30 15:25:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

per lo STATIC LOAD TEST

prova di carico statico:

Prova di carico statico (effrazione), UNI ISO 8269/87, 310,00, 186,00. ... Metodo
di prova per la determinazione della resistenza sotto carico statico. ...


Paola Grassi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 239

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dynamic load tests
prove di carico dinamiche


Explanation:
cioè prove in movimento con carico
a differenze delle prove statiche sottoponendo l'elemento in prova al carico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-01-30 15:17:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prove dinamiche di carico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-30 15:19:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prove Statiche, Prove dinamiche. ... che va da 2 KN a 1.200 KN e che possono essere adattate/completate
di diversi accessori come celle di carico, diverse mordacchie

Prove penetrometriche - Prove statiche - Prove dinamiche - Prova penetrometrica ... Vane Test) - Prova dilatometrica - Prova di carico con piastra ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
è quello che pensavo anch'io.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti
7 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search