logical visibility

Italian translation: accesso ai dati (contenuti)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:logical visibility
Italian translation:accesso ai dati (contenuti)
Entered by: andreadegli

18:43 Nov 16, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Servizi dati e voce
English term or phrase: logical visibility
XXX Co-location
Se gestite autonomamente i vostri sistemi IT e necessitate solo di spazio in un data centre, XXX offre strutture (rack o cage), alimentazione, raffreddamento, protezione fisica e connessione ai servizi di rete XXX. XXX provvede al monitoraggio e alla manutenzione dell’impianto di raffreddamento, condizionamento, alimentazione e connessioni di rete. XXX non può avere accesso il vostro hardware e software.
If you are managing your own IT systems and need only space in a data centre, XXX offers enclosure (rack or cage), power, cooling, physical security and connectivity to the XXX network services. XXX monitors and maintains the cooling, humidity, power and the network connections. XXX has no logical visibility of your hardware and software.

Mi aiutate a tradurre questa frase??? Grazie mille.
andreadegli
accesso ai dati (contenuti)
Explanation:
this is what I got.
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3accesso ai dati (contenuti)
Valeria Faber
3visibilità logica
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
visibilità logica


Explanation:
Just a guess.......

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accesso ai dati (contenuti)


Explanation:
this is what I got.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search