polymer

Italian translation: polimero

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:polymer
Italian translation:polimero
Entered by: dgaggi

09:52 Apr 15, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Tessile
English term or phrase: polymer
materiale?
mirten
polimero
Explanation:
Penso si tratti dei polimeri per la produzione di tessuti sintetici... Un po' più di contesto se tu l'avessi non guasterebbe...
Selected response from:

dgaggi
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12polimero
dgaggi
5NOT FOR GRADING
elysee


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
polimero


Explanation:
Penso si tratti dei polimeri per la produzione di tessuti sintetici... Un po' più di contesto se tu l'avessi non guasterebbe...

dgaggi
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paola zanacca: confermo
0 min

agree  olimpia martinelli
3 mins

agree  elysee: PERFETTO! (infatti il mio vicino di casa che è stilista, a volte, me ne parla per le sue creazioni)
4 mins

agree  Cristina Mazzucchelli
8 mins

agree  Claudia Mattaliano
12 mins

agree  Stefano Asperti
24 mins

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
28 mins

agree  EmMo
57 mins

agree  annaba
6 hrs

agree  Loredana Calo
23 hrs

agree  Pnina
1 day 4 hrs

agree  Paola Dentifrigi
2 days 14 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
NOT FOR GRADING


Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=fr&btnG=Recherch...

trovi tanti esempi in Google con questa conbinazione ...
buon lavoro !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-15 10:00:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

opss...errore tastiera = \"combinazione\"

elysee
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search