International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

fabric course

Italian translation: (progettazione) tessile (?)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fabric course
Italian translation:(progettazione) tessile (?)

07:22 Apr 28, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: fabric course
fabric course
vittoria
(progettazione) tessile (?)
Explanation:
Senza maggior contesto mi verrebbe da dire questo, ma attendo lumi
Selected response from:

Stefano Asperti
Italy
Grading comment
E' proprio quello che cercavo! Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1corso di decorazione di tessuti
luskie
3corso sui tessuti/ corso tessile
Cristina Giannetti
3(progettazione) tessile (?)
Stefano Asperti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(progettazione) tessile (?)


Explanation:
Senza maggior contesto mi verrebbe da dire questo, ma attendo lumi

Stefano Asperti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
E' proprio quello che cercavo! Grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corso di decorazione di tessuti


Explanation:
decorazione su stoffa
decorazione tessile

insomma io sono per decorazione :)

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti
1 hr
  -> grazie - io ho trovato la luce accesa :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corso sui tessuti/ corso tessile


Explanation:
dd

Cristina Giannetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search