soft spun (cotton)

Italian translation: morbido filato in puro cotone

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soft spun (cotton)
Italian translation:morbido filato in puro cotone
Entered by: martini

07:51 Aug 7, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / maglietta
English term or phrase: soft spun (cotton)
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B071FGNH9Q

Attack on Titan, Black 100% Cotton Softspun T-Shirt
Federica Carrus
morbido filato in puro cotone
Explanation:
puro traduce 100%

100% cotone
Morbido filato in puro cotone
https://www.espritshop.it/pullover-intrecciato-100-cotone-03...

Il modello è realizzato in morbido filato di cotone.
https://www.adidas.it/maglia-nmd/DH2280.html
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1morbido filato in puro cotone
martini
4filatura sofficie
Cristina Gibelli
Summary of reference entries provided
dandamesh

  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
morbido filato in puro cotone


Explanation:
puro traduce 100%

100% cotone
Morbido filato in puro cotone
https://www.espritshop.it/pullover-intrecciato-100-cotone-03...

Il modello è realizzato in morbido filato di cotone.
https://www.adidas.it/maglia-nmd/DH2280.html

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 295

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R. S.
1 hr

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filatura sofficie


Explanation:
filatura sofficie

Cristina Gibelli
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




Reference comments


7 mins
Reference

Reference information:
http://www.customapparelsource.net/?p=791

dandamesh
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 320




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search