bag-for-life

Italian translation: riutilizzabile

12:24 Aug 9, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / borse
English term or phrase: bag-for-life
The collection includes also a *concertina bag-for-life organiser*.

Grazie!
Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
Italy
Italian translation:riutilizzabile
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 min (2018-08-09 12:40:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bag for life
(Britain) A reusable shopping bag, issued by supermarkets for a nominal price, which can be replaced free of charge when it wears out.
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/bag_for_life

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni 7 ore (2018-08-12 19:53:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati!
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1riutilizzabile
Francesco Badolato
4organizer (per) borsa multifunzionale a fisarmonica
martini


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizer (per) borsa multifunzionale a fisarmonica


Explanation:
organizer (per) borsa
https://www.roncato.com/it/pl/organizer per borsa da donna/o...
https://www.carpisa.it/it_it/donna/accessori/organizer-borsa...

concertina -> a fisarmonica
bag-for-life può essere reso con multifunzionale


martini
Italy
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 267

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
riutilizzabile


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 min (2018-08-09 12:40:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bag for life
(Britain) A reusable shopping bag, issued by supermarkets for a nominal price, which can be replaced free of charge when it wears out.
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/bag_for_life

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni 7 ore (2018-08-12 19:53:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati!

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dandamesh: https://www.polimerica.it/articolo.asp?id=18545
8 hrs
  -> Grazie per l'agree e il link




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search