toe sandals

Italian translation: Sandali infradito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:toe sandals
Italian translation:Sandali infradito
Entered by: Mariam Deambrogio

09:25 Aug 1, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / sandali
English term or phrase: toe sandals
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B07DWSQ66T

ZHANGJIA Men'S Fashion Shoes, Toe Sandals, Summer Casual Beach Shoes, Korean Soft Bottom Dual-Purpose Antiskid Slippers,38,Brown 67885


Per toe sandal penso vada bene una traduzione molto generica visto che si tratta di un titolo e risulterebbe una sorta di parola chiave. Grazie!
Federica Carrus
Sandali infradito
Explanation:
Una proposta
Selected response from:

Mariam Deambrogio
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Sandali infradito
Mariam Deambrogio
3sandali toe
mona elshazly


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sandali infradito


Explanation:
Una proposta

Mariam Deambrogio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Bruna
5 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  martini: o semplicemente "infradito" per usare sandali nelle altre definizioni del prodotto
53 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Vojislava Jankovic: with martini
22 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sandali toe


Explanation:
sandali toe


    Reference: http://www.robertalombardipresidente.it/rushiman-2018-nuovo-...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search