spending

Italian translation: spese

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spending
Italian translation:spese

16:49 Feb 19, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / tourism
English term or phrase: spending
... you feel comfortable reporting spending.
rstola
Italy
riportando le spese
Explanation:
penso possa andare
Selected response from:

Siu (X)
Grading comment
grazie per avermi aiutato.Grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3facendo il rendiconto delle spese
Gilda Manara
4riportando le spese
Siu (X)


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
facendo il rendiconto delle spese


Explanation:
è però solo una supposizione - se le spese non sono eccessive, non costituiscono un problema...

Gilda Manara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilla (X)
59 mins

agree  rbezzegato: forse anche:annotando le spese sostenute
1 hr

agree  Cristina Capra
14 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riportando le spese


Explanation:
penso possa andare

Siu (X)
Grading comment
grazie per avermi aiutato.Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search