trade customers

Italian translation: clienti commerciali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trade customers
Italian translation:clienti commerciali
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

23:55 Dec 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hotels
English term or phrase: trade customers
The Rate/Agency code field is for "trade customers" or travel agents and allows the hotel to offer discounted rates to partners or for other promotional purposes
En2It (X)
clienti commerciali
Explanation:
Dai un'occhiata qui:
europa.eu.int/comm/enterprise/services/tourism/ tourism_forum/documents/krombach_it.pdf
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4clienti commerciali
Giusi Pasi
4clienti/clientela commerciali
denardis
3clienti-rivenditori
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
clienti commerciali


Explanation:
Dai un'occhiata qui:
europa.eu.int/comm/enterprise/services/tourism/ tourism_forum/documents/krombach_it.pdf

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Bottelli
9 hrs

agree  Cristina Giannetti
9 hrs

agree  theangel
10 hrs

agree  Chiara Santoriello
12 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clienti/clientela commerciali


Explanation:
ref. diz. Marolli

denardis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clienti-rivenditori


Explanation:
penso si riferisca a questo


    Reference: http://www.comservices.it/internet/marketing.htm
Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search