engage us

Italian translation: Contattaci / Richiedi un preventivo

15:09 Mar 25, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: engage us
Iit'a about a new site

Five-star translations in 10 languages:

Follow us -

engage us : click for a translation quote


I'm sure about engage us in Italian in this particular cas
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Italian translation:Contattaci / Richiedi un preventivo
Explanation:
Magari si potrebbe rigirarla in questo modo.
Selected response from:

Alessandro Mannara
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Alessandro
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contattaci
Luisa Salzano
3 +2Contattaci / Richiedi un preventivo
Alessandro Mannara
4ingaggiare-assumere
Hossein Soltaninejad
4mettici alla prova
martini
4Scegli noi/Sceglici
Maurizio Varriale
4contattaci/chiedi a noi/chiedi ai nostri operatori/contatta i nostri esperti
Siramelly
4affidati a noi
Elena Zanetti
3Usa/prova i nostri servizi
Danila Moro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Scegli noi/Sceglici


Explanation:
Immagino sia il pulsante su cui cliccare per chiedere un preventivo, quindi si può rendere con "Sceglici" o "Scegli noi"

Maurizio Varriale
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Contattaci / Richiedi un preventivo


Explanation:
Magari si potrebbe rigirarla in questo modo.

Alessandro Mannara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie Alessandro

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Moreale
1 day 15 hrs

agree  Monica Pasin
5 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contattaci


Explanation:
oppure "chiedi una consulenza"

Luisa Salzano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vojislava Jankovic: invia il tuo documento
1 day 17 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Usa/prova i nostri servizi


Explanation:
altra idea

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 108

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affidati a noi


Explanation:
.

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 57

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mettici alla prova


Explanation:
altra idea

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 52

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingaggiare-assumere


Explanation:
One meaning of the term "engage" according to Longman dictionary is to "hire" sb as we see in the following example:
"The King engaged him as his personal physician"

Hossein Soltaninejad
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contattaci/chiedi a noi/chiedi ai nostri operatori/contatta i nostri esperti


Explanation:
presumo che si riferisca all'opzione di mettersi in contatto, di chiedere un preventivo o chiedere più informazioni

Siramelly
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search