selfie stations

Italian translation: postazioni (per) selfie

22:12 Aug 14, 2017
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / dichiarazione
English term or phrase: selfie stations
Visitors will have the opportunity to immerse themselves in quintessential New York State activities through **selfie stations** highlighting canoeing, fishing, mountain climbing, and race day at Watkins Glen International.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:postazioni (per) selfie
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?hl=it&site=webhp&source=hp&q="p...

https://www.google.it/search?hl=it&site=webhp&q="postazione ...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4postazioni (per) selfie
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4punti panoramici per (scattare) selfie
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
2posizioni strategiche per scattare selfie
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers



7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punti panoramici per (scattare) selfie


Explanation:
selfie stations = punti panoramici per scattare selfie-ricordo

Perché l'Umbria è disseminata di punti panoramici mozzafiato, dove è matematico che scatti il bacio (o almeno un selfie-ricordo).
http://www.balloonadventures.it/it/week-end-romantico-umbria...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2017-08-15 07:36:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

punti panoramici per (scattare) selfie . . . . . specificando "punti panoramici", visto che i "selfie" si possono fare ovunque...

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
posizioni strategiche per scattare selfie


Explanation:
,

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 61




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search