Experience the natural beauty of Spain

Italian translation: Lasciati ammaliare dalle bellezze naturali della Spagna

15:42 Apr 4, 2018
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Airline website
English term or phrase: Experience the natural beauty of Spain
I need to translate this sentence possibly avoiding the verb "scoprire", i.e. avoiding to translate it as "scopri la bellezza naturale della Spagna", since I will be using "scopri" in the following sentence of the same translation. Alternative translation options are welcome. Thanks!
Caterina Mac
Italy
Italian translation:Lasciati ammaliare dalle bellezze naturali della Spagna
Explanation:
Anche Immergiti...
Selected response from:

Eugenia Lomazzo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Assapora la naturale bellezza della Spagna
Danila Moro
4 +1Lasciati ammaliare dalle bellezze naturali della Spagna
Eugenia Lomazzo
4 +1Esplora / Vivi in prima persona
Alessandro Mannara


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
experience the natural beauty of spain
Esplora / Vivi in prima persona


Explanation:
Qualche opzione.

Alessandro Mannara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: Vivi la bellezza naturale .....
21 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
experience the natural beauty of spain
Lasciati ammaliare dalle bellezze naturali della Spagna


Explanation:
Anche Immergiti...

Eugenia Lomazzo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmela Palombi
11 mins
  -> Grazie Carmela!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
experience the natural beauty of spain
Assapora la naturale bellezza della Spagna


Explanation:
un'altro suggerimento, più vicino all'idea di "esperire" (coi sensi...)

mi sa che lo metterei al singolare, al plurale cambia un po' il senso (la bellezza globale, le bellezze singole dei paesaggi/luoghi)

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti: sì più vicino all'idea di "sentire"
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Elena!

agree  Barbara Korinna Szederkenyi
16 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search