signature corporate events

Italian translation: eventi aziendali di beneficenza (o di raccolta fondi)

12:55 May 15, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hotel description
English term or phrase: signature corporate events
Descrizione di un hotel: ""For signature corporate events"" in the heart of San Miguel de Allende, the hotel XXX features...
Teresa Donvito
France
Italian translation:eventi aziendali di beneficenza (o di raccolta fondi)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

TradLaura
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1eventi aziendali di beneficenza (o di raccolta fondi)
TradLaura
4 +1Eventi corporate di promozione del brand
Matteo Galbusera
3 +1eventi aziendali
francesca leotta


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eventi aziendali di beneficenza (o di raccolta fondi)


Explanation:
.

TradLaura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: di raccolta fondi, preferibile perché più generico - agree in base ai contesti EN in rete
1 hr

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Eventi corporate di promozione del brand


Explanation:
Guarda qui per "eventi corporate":
https://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Organizzazione_eventi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 min (2018-05-15 13:26:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.encyclo.co.uk/meaning-of-Signature event

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: direi "eventi corporate" e basta :-)
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eventi aziendali


Explanation:
Credo che si tratti di eventi aziendali in generale, di solito di promozione aziendale o finalizzati al team building


    Reference: http://https://www.360dg.com/blog/part-1-7-ideas-for-enterta...
francesca leotta
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
35 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search