event terrace, rooftop terrace

Italian translation: terrazza per eventi / terrazza panoramica sul tetto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:event terrace, rooftop terrace
Italian translation:terrazza per eventi / terrazza panoramica sul tetto
Entered by: martini

13:05 May 15, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hotel description
English term or phrase: event terrace, rooftop terrace
The hotel YYY features 2,200 square feet of captivating indoor and outdoor event space, including a courtyard, ""event terrace, rooftop terrace"" and wine cellar.
Come posso differenziare il primo "terrace" dal secondo?
Teresa Donvito
France
terrazza per eventi / terrazza panoramica sul tetto
Explanation:
direi così

v. riscontri in rete per la prima

per la seconda
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/tourism_travel...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7terrazza per eventi / terrazza panoramica sul tetto
martini
4Spazio eventi in terrazza, rooftop panoramico
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
terrazza per eventi / terrazza panoramica sul tetto


Explanation:
direi così

v. riscontri in rete per la prima

per la seconda
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/tourism_travel...

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Rizzo
0 min

agree  Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
1 min

agree  claudia lanari
10 mins

agree  Francesco Badolato
44 mins

agree  STEFANIA MAURO
2 hrs

agree  francesca leotta
4 hrs

agree  Rita Sellitti
21 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Spazio eventi in terrazza, rooftop panoramico


Explanation:
Spazio eventi in terrazza, rooftop panoramico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2018-05-15 13:16:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.superstudioevents.com/spazio/roof/
https://www.whataspace.it/location-eventi/milano/2507-roofto...
In questo modo eviti la ripetizione

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search