https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-italian/tourism-travel/6597574-pipeline-of-association-congresses-and-events.html

pipeline of association congresses and events

Italian translation: pipeline

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pipeline of association congresses and events
Italian translation:pipeline
Entered by: Edvige Meardi

13:18 Dec 3, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: pipeline of association congresses and events
I consulenti americani consigliano una serie di azioni per promuovere una destinazione e tra queste:
Partner with the tourism and hospitality industry to build a pipeline of association congresses, corporate events and other meetings.

Pipeline viene ripetuto più volte nella relazione, anche in elenchi puntati:
pipeline
pipeline of IDE projects,
pipeline for high value projects
sono alcune delle ricorrenze nel testo

Grazie in anticipo per i suggerimenti!
Edvige Meardi
Italy
pipeline
Explanation:
Rimane in originale, è un termine specifico del marketing.

- https://www.pipedrive.com/it/resources/sales-pipeline-manage...

- https://www.digital360hub.it/blog/pipeline-di-vendita-cose-e...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-12-07 22:12:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Edvige :)
Selected response from:

Eleonora_P
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille Eleonora!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Una serie di congressi di associazioni e eventi
Tatiana Antoniciello
4 +1pipeline
Eleonora_P
4programma/programmazione di congressi ed eventi associativi
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Una serie di congressi di associazioni e eventi


Explanation:
Secondo me intende una serie di....e va bene anche per l'elenco.

Tatiana Antoniciello
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programma/programmazione di congressi ed eventi associativi


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 163

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pipeline


Explanation:
Rimane in originale, è un termine specifico del marketing.

- https://www.pipedrive.com/it/resources/sales-pipeline-manage...

- https://www.digital360hub.it/blog/pipeline-di-vendita-cose-e...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-12-07 22:12:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Edvige :)

Eleonora_P
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Grazie mille Eleonora!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariaGrazia Pizzoli
2 mins
  -> Grazie mille, Maria Grazia! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: