retirement certificate

Italian translation: certificato di pensione

10:32 Dec 18, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Visa information
English term or phrase: retirement certificate
cari colleghi,
sto traducendo un testo relativo alle modalità con cui i cittadini cinesi possono richiedere un visto turistico per recarsi in Francia. Vengono elencati i documenti che è necessario presentare per richiedere tale visto. Tra questi, al punto 6. troviamo:

6. Original and copy of your ID card; retirees are required to provide a copy of the retirement certificate, while the employment certificate, the plain paper with employer’s letter head and the copy of employer’s business license are not mandatory; students need to provide the student holiday certificate with school’s letter head and seal issued by the school and student ID card.

Chiedo il vs. gentile supporto nel tradurre l'espressione "retirement certificate"

Allego il mio tentativo di traduzione dell'intera frase:

6. Originale e copia del proprio documento di identità; ai pensionati viene richiesto di fornire una copia del certificato pensionistico, mentre il certificato di lavoro, la lettera del datore di lavoro su carta intestata e la copia della licenza d’affari del datore di lavoro non sono obbligatori; gli studenti devono fornire il certificato delle ferie studentesche assieme ad una lettera della scuola su carta intestata e provvista di timbro, e la carta di identità studentesca.

Grazie in anticipo ai colleghi che potranno aiutarmi.
Caterina Macaluso
Italy
Italian translation:certificato di pensione
Explanation:
certificato di pensione
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2certificato di pensione
mona elshazly
2 +1certificato di pensione
Giuseppe Bellone


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificato di pensione


Explanation:
Penso corrisponda a questo.

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro
2 hrs
  -> :) grazie!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificato di pensione


Explanation:
certificato di pensione


    Reference: http://https://www.inps.it/nuovoportaleinps/default.aspx?ite...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serena Falconi
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Lara Pozzobon
93 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search