rooms of units

Italian translation: Camere di appartamenti / unità

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rooms of units
Italian translation:Camere di appartamenti / unità
Entered by: Simona Sgro

12:25 Jan 7, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: rooms of units
Sto traducendo un elenco di parole/comandi/testo per pulsanti destinati al sito web di un hotel. Generalmente mi forniscono degli screenshot ma in questo caso non ho riferimenti né contesto. A me 'rooms of units' lascia un pò perplessa. Mi illuminate?
Simona Sgro
Italy
Camere di appartamenti / unità
Explanation:
Di solito traduco Units come appartamenti. Se vuoi restare sul vago, perché magari non sei certa al 100x100 che siano appartamenti, puoi usare unità.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-01-07 12:30:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Insomma indicano le camere/stanze all'interno di un appartamento
Selected response from:

Maurizio Varriale
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Camere di appartamenti / unità
Maurizio Varriale
5Camere negli appartamenti
Tatiana Antoniciello


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Camere di appartamenti / unità


Explanation:
Di solito traduco Units come appartamenti. Se vuoi restare sul vago, perché magari non sei certa al 100x100 che siano appartamenti, puoi usare unità.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-01-07 12:30:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Insomma indicano le camere/stanze all'interno di un appartamento

Maurizio Varriale
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  egorovatrans
49 mins
  -> Grazie Alena

agree  Elena Aclasto
1 hr
  -> Grazie Elena

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Camere negli appartamenti


Explanation:
-

Tatiana Antoniciello
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search