departure per day on the route

Italian translation: partenza al giorno sulla tratta

08:57 Jul 24, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / classe sul treno
English term or phrase: departure per day on the route
Taking a high-speed train from Oslo to Stockholm is a smart solution for those who plan to travel between the capital of Norway and the capital of Sweden.

The modern Swedish SJ bullet train connects the cities in about 5 hours, passing a very picturesque route, and provides great onboard amenities such as free WiFi and a Bistro car to make the rail trip as comfortable and easy as possible for the passengers.

There are several coach classes onboard the Oslo to Stockholm train, including 1st and 2nd class as well as one **departure per day on the route.**
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:partenza al giorno sulla tratta
Explanation:
una partenza al giorno sulla tratta/per questa tratta
Selected response from:

Sabrina Bruna
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5il treno percorre questa tratta una volta al giorno
Claudia Letizia
3 +1partenza al giorno sulla tratta
Sabrina Bruna


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partenza al giorno sulla tratta


Explanation:
una partenza al giorno sulla tratta/per questa tratta

Sabrina Bruna
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Traina: Concordo con questa soluzione
21 hrs
  -> grazie :)

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
il treno percorre questa tratta una volta al giorno


Explanation:
Ciao Diego,
Questo è il senso, poi vedi tu come meglio inserirlo nella frase ;)



Claudia Letizia
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search