Christofle solid silver lobster press

Italian translation: pressa in argento massiccio Christofle per aragoste

09:30 Jul 24, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / decorazione
English term or phrase: Christofle solid silver lobster press
Visit the 2 Michelin-starred Le Pressoir d’Argent Gordon Ramsay, situated on the first floor of the InterContinental Bordeaux – Le Grand Hôtel, which takes its name from the dining room’s centrepiece – a rare **Christofle solid silver lobster press**. One of only five in the world, this signature piece in action embodies the restaurant’s creative cooking and attention to detail.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:pressa in argento massiccio Christofle per aragoste
Explanation:
Ne parlano anche in un articolo, vedi link
Selected response from:

Mariam Deambrogio
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pressa in argento massiccio Christofle per aragoste
Mariam Deambrogio
4pressa per aragoste in argento massiccio Christofle
Claudia Letizia


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
christofle solid silver lobster press
pressa per aragoste in argento massiccio Christofle


Explanation:
Vedo che stai facendo lo stesso test che ho fatto proprio un'ora fa!
Buona fortuna :)

Claudia Letizia
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
christofle solid silver lobster press
pressa in argento massiccio Christofle per aragoste


Explanation:
Ne parlano anche in un articolo, vedi link


    https://perlagesuite.com/intercontinental-bordeaux-le-grand-hotel-gordon-ramsay/
Mariam Deambrogio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search