Non-Bussing Location

Italian translation: Zona non servita dal trasporto in bus

13:29 Jul 27, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / autonoleggio
English term or phrase: Non-Bussing Location
PREFERRED SERVICE

**Non-Bussing Location**

Proceed to the Avis counter in the baggage claim area. Show your driver's license to receive your preprinted rental document and keys. Rental cars are parked outside the baggage claim area.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:Zona non servita dal trasporto in bus
Explanation:
Dovrebbero essere autonoleggi che non si possono/devono raggiungere in bus/navetta, ma devi andarci a piedi.
Selected response from:

Maurizio Varriale
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Zona non servita dal trasporto in bus
Maurizio Varriale
5zona priva di servizi di autobus
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-bussing location
Zona non servita dal trasporto in bus


Explanation:
Dovrebbero essere autonoleggi che non si possono/devono raggiungere in bus/navetta, ma devi andarci a piedi.

Maurizio Varriale
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donatella Semproni
52 mins

agree  Luca Gentili
1 day 17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-bussing location
zona priva di servizi di autobus


Explanation:
https://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/buss...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search