by Y2

Italian translation: entro l\'anno 2

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by Y2
Italian translation:entro l\'anno 2
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

20:44 Nov 24, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: by Y2
By Y2 we would see this lift to 50% and in Y3 57%

questa domanda rassomiglia alla mia domanda precedente. Allora ho pensato per "by Y2", dall'anno due o a partire dal secondo anno....

grazie per suggerimenti
JPaul ROSETO
entro l'anno 2
Explanation:
o entro il secondo anno
Selected response from:

AlessandraV.
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1entro l'anno 2
AlessandraV.
4durante l'anno 2 / nell'anno 2
Lorenzo Rossi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
by y2
entro l'anno 2


Explanation:
o entro il secondo anno

AlessandraV.
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
16 hrs
  -> grazie

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by y2
durante l'anno 2 / nell'anno 2


Explanation:
durante l'anno 2 / nell'anno 2

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search