PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

estimated lowest prices only

Italian translation: sono stimati/mostrati/calcolati solo i prezzi più bassi

18:28 Feb 24, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: estimated lowest prices only
Create a trip by adding a flight or hotel.
Flight prices are estimated lowest prices only. Found in the last {1} days.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:sono stimati/mostrati/calcolati solo i prezzi più bassi
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 giorni (2020-03-04 20:25:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4sono stimati/mostrati/calcolati solo i prezzi più bassi
Francesco Badolato
4solo i prezzi approssimativi più bassi
Lorenzo Rossi
3prezzi stimati più bassi
Adriana Esposito
3solo i preventivi/le stime più bassi/e
Anna Aresi


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prezzi stimati più bassi


Explanation:
Sono mostrati soltanto i prezzi dei voli stimati più bassi.

Lo so che è piuttosto brutto in italiano, ma credo proprio che il termine sia "prezzo stimato" e - immagino - si intenda che i prezzi possono variare oppure che potrebbero anche esistere prezzi inferiori.

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solo i prezzi approssimativi più bassi


Explanation:
solo i prezzi approssimativi più bassi

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
solo i preventivi/le stime più bassi/e


Explanation:
È difficile dire mancando il contesto, ma immagino una frase una frase del tipo: mostrare solo i preventivi più bassi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2020-02-25 17:13:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusi non avevo visto la frase intera sotto. Comunque il suggerimento rimane lo stesso.

Anna Aresi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sono stimati/mostrati/calcolati solo i prezzi più bassi


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 giorni (2020-03-04 20:25:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel
9 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  martini
11 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Alessandra Turconi
18 hrs
  -> Grazie Alessandra

agree  Maria Teresa Trucillo: agree
7 days
  -> Grazie Maria Teresa




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search