Indian or halal curry meals

Italian translation: pasti pronti indiani al curry o altri halal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Indian or halal curry meals
Italian translation:pasti pronti indiani al curry o altri halal
Entered by: Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.

16:07 Sep 14, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Indian or halal curry meals
"Ethnic" grocery stores have prepared Indian or other halal curry meals.
Giulia Lobascio
Italy
pasti pronti indiani al curry o altri halal
Explanation:
link identico

indian or halal curry meals = pasti pronti indiani al curry o altri halal

È possibile avere cibo halal in Giappone?
Per i visitatori musulmani che viaggiano in Giappone, i prodotti e gli alimenti certificati halal comprendono carne (principalmente congelata), spezie e altri prodotti singoli in alternativa ai cibi pronti. Di solito i supermercati non offrono prodotti halal, ma alcuni cosiddetti negozi di alimentari “etnici” hanno pasti pronti indiani al curry o altri halal.
https://www.japan.travel/it/plan/muslim-travelers/
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pasti pronti indiani al curry o altri halal
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
4piatti (pronti) indiani o halal al curry
Isabella Nanni


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indian or halal curry meals
piatti (pronti) indiani o halal al curry


Explanation:
parla di piatti pronti acquistabili al supermercato

Isabella Nanni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indian or halal curry meals
pasti pronti indiani al curry o altri halal


Explanation:
link identico

indian or halal curry meals = pasti pronti indiani al curry o altri halal

È possibile avere cibo halal in Giappone?
Per i visitatori musulmani che viaggiano in Giappone, i prodotti e gli alimenti certificati halal comprendono carne (principalmente congelata), spezie e altri prodotti singoli in alternativa ai cibi pronti. Di solito i supermercati non offrono prodotti halal, ma alcuni cosiddetti negozi di alimentari “etnici” hanno pasti pronti indiani al curry o altri halal.
https://www.japan.travel/it/plan/muslim-travelers/

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search