We will check in automatically for you

Italian translation: effettueremo il check-in automatico per Lei/voi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:we will check in automatically for you
Italian translation:effettueremo il check-in automatico per Lei/voi
Entered by: Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.

07:49 Sep 17, 2020
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: We will check in automatically for you
If you have problems with the flight, we will check in automatically for you
Giulia Lobascio
Italy
effettueremo il check-in automatico per Lei/voi
Explanation:
we will * check in * automatically for you = effettueremo il check-in automatico per Lei/voi
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2effettueremo il check-in automatico per Lei/voi
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
4 +1Effettueremo noi il check-in per Lei
Roberta Broccoletti


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
we will check in automatically for you
effettueremo il check-in automatico per Lei/voi


Explanation:
we will * check in * automatically for you = effettueremo il check-in automatico per Lei/voi

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuella
44 mins
  -> merci

agree  Cristina Doronzo
1 day 1 hr
  -> grazie

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we will check in automatically for you
Effettueremo noi il check-in per Lei


Explanation:
Se ha problemi ci pensiamo noi ad effettuare il check in a Suo nome
Secondo me 'automatically' vuol dire ci pensiamo noi, lo facciamo noi direttamente

Roberta Broccoletti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luca Calcagni: Con una preferenza per "a suo nome", per evitare il "Lei", che a me personalmente non piace :)
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Luca, apprezzo il commento.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search