granular, un-coordinated interventions

Italian translation: interventi parcellizzati e non coordinati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:granular, un-coordinated interventions
Italian translation:interventi parcellizzati e non coordinati
Entered by: Mario Altare

10:27 May 29, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Rete RTE-E
English term or phrase: granular, un-coordinated interventions
EU support from the new CEF programme focuses on actions that carry the highest EU added value. More specifically:

In transport, it covers cross-border sections and bottlenecks on the core network, the large scale deployment of traffic management systems and major new priorities such as alternative fuels, digitalisation, safety and military mobility.
(...)

In the digital sector, it covers the deployment of digital connectivity projects expected to have a high impact on the Digital Single Market, inter alia through their alignment with the objectives of the Gigabit Society Strategy Communication, through strong cross-border effects and through synergies across sectors and with the digital services enabled. Projects are furthermore prioritised taking into account the advantages of realising them at EU scale, noting that on the one hand, some projects would not be realised at all if left to Member States, while for other projects a series of ** granular, un-coordinated interventions ** would not achieve the same impact on the Digital Single Market.
Mario Altare
interventi parcellizzati e non coordinati
Explanation:
direi così
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Gaetano) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interventi parcellizzati e non coordinati
Danila Moro
4interventi granulari/frammentari/sporadici/isolati e non coordinati / privi di coordinamento
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interventi granulari/frammentari/sporadici/isolati e non coordinati / privi di coordinamento


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 152

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interventi parcellizzati e non coordinati


Explanation:
direi così

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Gaetano) :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search