machining and assembly manufacturer

Italian translation: azienda che si occupa di pressofusioni, lavorazioni meccaniche e assemblaggi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:machining and assembly manufacturer
Italian translation:azienda che si occupa di pressofusioni, lavorazioni meccaniche e assemblaggi
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

07:52 Jun 27, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: machining and assembly manufacturer
A leading provider of marine propulsion systems has taken pride in offering their customers exciting and fulfilling power boat experiences on the water for decades.
Since the company was founded, they have consistently emphasized quality, performance, innovation and reliability.
In order to maintain these levels of excellence, machines and production lines must run at peak performance.
But the fact is, that any die cast, machining and assembly manufacturer experiences downtime.
Downtime costs can be significant and any production stoppage directly affects the bottom line.
Not only did the company experience downtime on the maintenance side of production, but they also experienced downtime in operational production too.
This interrupted production at the company’s facility was a serious concern.
Daniela Gabrietti
azienda che si occupa di pressofusioni, lavorazioni meccaniche e assemblaggi
Explanation:
azienda che si occupa di pressofusioni, lavorazioni meccaniche e assemblaggi

die cast non può essere disgiunto per cui ho messo anche quello

ricerca machining manufacturer

What makes a quality precision machining manufacturer stand out from its peers?
a machine shop that offers both primary (for example, laser cutting, CNC machining, metal stamping, etc.) and secondary services (for example, power coating, tunnel cleaning, sub-assembly, etc.) in-house is essential.
https://www.teletecsi.com/blogs/criteria-of-a-quality-precis...

https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Categoria:Lavorazioni_meccanic...

Lavorazioni meccaniche di precisione CNC | OFZ Padova
www.ofz.it/lavorazioni-meccaniche-di-precisione-cnc.php
Lavorazioni meccaniche cnc di precisione. Lavorazioni meccaniche di precisione cnc. L'officina meccanica dei fratelli Zecchinato nasce nel settembre del 1989.
Lavorazioni meccaniche di precisione a controllo numerico CNC
https://www.crpmeccanica.com/it/lavorazioni-meccaniche-preci...
CRP Meccanica offre un servizio di lavorazioni meccaniche di precisione a ... Centri di lavorazioni meccaniche CNC di ultima generazione, connessi alla rete ...


Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4azienda che si occupa di pressofusioni, lavorazioni meccaniche e assemblaggi
martini
4chi opera nel campo delle lavorazioni e assemblaggio
Elena Aclasto


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chi opera nel campo delle lavorazioni e assemblaggio


Explanation:
.

così si dice(va) da noi ;-)

Elena Aclasto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
azienda che si occupa di pressofusioni, lavorazioni meccaniche e assemblaggi


Explanation:
azienda che si occupa di pressofusioni, lavorazioni meccaniche e assemblaggi

die cast non può essere disgiunto per cui ho messo anche quello

ricerca machining manufacturer

What makes a quality precision machining manufacturer stand out from its peers?
a machine shop that offers both primary (for example, laser cutting, CNC machining, metal stamping, etc.) and secondary services (for example, power coating, tunnel cleaning, sub-assembly, etc.) in-house is essential.
https://www.teletecsi.com/blogs/criteria-of-a-quality-precis...

https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Categoria:Lavorazioni_meccanic...

Lavorazioni meccaniche di precisione CNC | OFZ Padova
www.ofz.it/lavorazioni-meccaniche-di-precisione-cnc.php
Lavorazioni meccaniche cnc di precisione. Lavorazioni meccaniche di precisione cnc. L'officina meccanica dei fratelli Zecchinato nasce nel settembre del 1989.
Lavorazioni meccaniche di precisione a controllo numerico CNC
https://www.crpmeccanica.com/it/lavorazioni-meccaniche-preci...
CRP Meccanica offre un servizio di lavorazioni meccaniche di precisione a ... Centri di lavorazioni meccaniche CNC di ultima generazione, connessi alla rete ...




martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 65




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search