Lift percent

Japanese translation: 付加消費率

22:16 Jul 19, 2010
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Lift percent
Lift percent is calculated as (R - A)/A*100, where R is the total requested amount, and A is the total amount paid/approved for the given period's transactions.

クライアントの説明 (Lift = “sales above the value of a gift card” not “pick up.”)で意味はわかるのですが、正式な訳語がわかりません。ご教授いただけると幸いです。
Miho Campbell
Canada
Japanese translation:付加消費率
Explanation:
Web referenceでこの言葉はまさに “sales above the value of a gift card”という意味で使われていますが、他の文脈でも使われているかは不明です。
Selected response from:

izziS
United States
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5付加率
ymmoss
2リフト率
Joyce A
1付加消費率
izziS
1取扱いパーセンテージ
cinefil


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
lift percent
取扱いパーセンテージ


Explanation:
a guess

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
lift percent
付加消費率


Explanation:
Web referenceでこの言葉はまさに “sales above the value of a gift card”という意味で使われていますが、他の文脈でも使われているかは不明です。


    Reference: http://ryukyushimpo.jp/news/storyid-156359-storytopic-4.html
izziS
United States
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
lift percent
リフト率


Explanation:
I found a term called "リフト率" which may possibly apply to what you're looking for.

http://www.sas.com/offices/asiapacific/japan/usergroups/wg/a...
[PDF]
クレジットカード利用客に対する協調フィルタリングの有効性 ...
- [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
スターファイルと,売上伝票トランザクションファイルの3つより. なる. カード口座情報 .... 上位10店のリフト率は,4−10倍といずれも高かった. ...
www.sas.com/offices/asiapacific/japan/usergroups/.../030307... - Similar


Joyce A
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lift percent
付加率


Explanation:
又は利益加算率、マークアップ率

ymmoss
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Japanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search