Accrued purchases

Japanese translation: 未払金

02:00 May 14, 2018
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Accrued purchases
キャッシュフロー計算書の補足で、”Accrued purchases for capital expenditures”とあるのですが、これは何をあわらし、どう訳せばいいのでしょうか?よろしくお願いいたします。
mlts
Japan
Japanese translation:未払金
Explanation:
固定資産購入費の未払金は、キャッシュの増減には関係しないので、補足(参考情報)として載っているのでしょう。普通に「未払金」で良いと思います。

「固定資産の購入…毎月、発生するとは限りません。固定資産は毎回同じものは購入しません。よって未払金になります。」
https://satoscpa.com/mibarai.html
Selected response from:

Port City
New Zealand
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3未払金
Port City
1発生仕入れ
cinefil


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
accrued purchases
発生仕入れ


Explanation:
accruedは、未払いと訳されることが多いようですが、下記サイトなどをみると文脈によっては「発生」でも良いのではないでしょうか?
https://bizinfolog.com/finance/dictionary/accrual-accounting...
http://americanokaikei.blogspot.jp/2017/03/accrual-accrue-ac...

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございます。勉強になります。


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accrued purchases
未払金


Explanation:
固定資産購入費の未払金は、キャッシュの増減には関係しないので、補足(参考情報)として載っているのでしょう。普通に「未払金」で良いと思います。

「固定資産の購入…毎月、発生するとは限りません。固定資産は毎回同じものは購入しません。よって未払金になります。」
https://satoscpa.com/mibarai.html

Port City
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございます。納得です。





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search