findings

Japanese translation: 指摘すべき事項

12:50 May 16, 2018
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: findings
ここでのfindigsは、何を意味しているのでしょうか?

The firm has not identified any internal control findings.
tlms
Japan
Japanese translation:指摘すべき事項
Explanation:
これは、監査報告書でしょうか?
であれば、findingsは監査法人として、監査の結果
指摘しなければならない問題点等という特別な意味
を持ちます。

「has not identified any internal control findings」は
日本語では

「内部統制に関して指摘すべき事項は認められません。」

という言い方が通常です。
(「調査結果」とちょっと違います。)
Selected response from:

Barnaby Breaden
Australia
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5指摘すべき事項
Barnaby Breaden
5調査結果
Mitsuyoshi Takeyama


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
調査結果


Explanation:
会社は、内部統制に関して、いかなる調査結果も(明確に)特定しませんでした。


    Reference: http://www.shokenkaikei.com/finacc/index.html?word=findings%...
Mitsuyoshi Takeyama
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございます。


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
指摘すべき事項


Explanation:
これは、監査報告書でしょうか?
であれば、findingsは監査法人として、監査の結果
指摘しなければならない問題点等という特別な意味
を持ちます。

「has not identified any internal control findings」は
日本語では

「内部統制に関して指摘すべき事項は認められません。」

という言い方が通常です。
(「調査結果」とちょっと違います。)

Barnaby Breaden
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございます。自然な表現ですね。

Asker: ありがとうございました。





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search