Entitlement

Japanese translation: 会議参加者用配布物(配布パッケージ)

17:49 Apr 4, 2005
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Entitlement
Please refer to the ENTITLEMENT for each registered fees paid.
環境保護団体の世界大会の会議中に使用する書類・筆記具のことを’Entitlement'と呼んでいるのですが、日本語にはどう訳したらよいでしょうか?
「おみやげ」でも「受給資格」でもおかしいし、何か良い訳語があったら教えてください。
amysakata
Japanese translation:会議参加者用配布物(配布パッケージ)
Explanation:
会議参加者用配布物(配布パッケージ):会議資料及び筆記用具
Selected response from:

mnlucht
Grading comment
「配布パッケージ」がピッタリです。ありがとうございました!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3会議参加者用配布物(配布パッケージ)
mnlucht
4規定の書類、支給された資料
humbird


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entitlement
規定の書類、支給された資料


Explanation:
これは大会参加を申し込み、料金などを払ったあとで参加申込者に送られてくるさまざまな文書や様式を一緒にしたパケットをいっているように思われます。そこには参加者が支払ったregistered fees の表があるので、それを見てくださいといっているようですが。
ですからおみやげとは全然関係ないようです。
entitle は…の資格があるという意味で、この場合はその名詞形ですが、このような場合、それは資格とはあまり関係はないはずです。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2005-04-04 18:49:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

参加のあとの文字化けは mousikomisha
registered fees の文字化けは hyou

humbird
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
entitlement
会議参加者用配布物(配布パッケージ)


Explanation:
会議参加者用配布物(配布パッケージ):会議資料及び筆記用具

mnlucht
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
「配布パッケージ」がピッタリです。ありがとうございました!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  snowbees: 大会資料、会議資料
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, snowbees-san.

agree  mstkwasa
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, mstkwasa-san.

agree  catlover: 「会議資料及び筆記用具」、又は「会議資料一式」がよろしいと思います。
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, catlover-san.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search