capsule with no incision

Japanese translation: 切り込みを入れていないケシ坊主

20:19 Sep 23, 2014
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / opium poppy incision
English term or phrase: capsule with no incision
production of opium poppy capsules with no incision
didja
Japanese translation:切り込みを入れていないケシ坊主
Explanation:
http://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/アヘン(最初の写真)
Selected response from:

Port City
New Zealand
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2切り込みを入れていないケシ坊主
Port City
4切開されていないケシ坊主
Hiro037


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
切り込みを入れていないケシ坊主


Explanation:
http://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/アヘン(最初の写真)

Port City
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Patrick
21 hrs
  -> Cheers!

agree  Yasutomo Kanazawa
36 days
  -> ありがとうございます。

19 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
切開されていないケシ坊主


Explanation:
"incision"には、"切開"という意味があるので、"切開されていない”という方が
より正確であると思われます。

Hiro037
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in JapaneseJapanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search