phyrophsopate

Japanese translation: ピロリン酸塩

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:phyrophsopate
Japanese translation:ピロリン酸塩
Entered by: Yasutomo Kanazawa

10:57 Apr 27, 2009
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: phyrophsopate
Nicotinate D-ribonucleotide phyrophsopate phosphoribosyltransferase

上記の「phyrophsopate」の意味を教えてください。 お願いします。
orange0430
Canada
ピロリン酸塩
Explanation:
化学技術35万語大辞典より

http://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/リン酸塩
Selected response from:

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。助かりました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ピロリン酸塩
Yasutomo Kanazawa
4This is a type of "pyrophosphate"
Matsumura
Summary of reference entries provided
typo of pyrophosphate
patent_pending

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This is a type of "pyrophosphate"


Explanation:
Nicotinate D-ribonucleotide:pyrophosphate phosphoribosyltransferase

Matsumura
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございます。


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ピロリン酸塩


Explanation:
化学技術35万語大辞典より

http://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/リン酸塩

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。助かりました。




Reference comments


53 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: typo of pyrophosphate

Reference information:
I think.

patent_pending
Native speaker of: Native in TetumTetum
PRO pts in category: 12
Note to reference poster
Asker: ありがとうございました。


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Tina Wooden
2 days 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search