Right-handed coiled coil tetramer

Japanese translation: 右巻きコイル四量体

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Right-handed coiled coil tetramer
Japanese translation:右巻きコイル四量体
Entered by: Yasutomo Kanazawa

01:18 Apr 30, 2009
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: Right-handed coiled coil tetramer
Right-handed coiled coil tetramerの定訳を教えてください。

よろしくお願いします。
orange0430
Canada
右巻きコイル四量体
Explanation:
多分こうではないかと・・・
Selected response from:

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4右巻きコイルドコイルテトラマー
goushi1
3 +1右巻きコイル四量体
Yasutomo Kanazawa


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
right-handed coiled coil tetramer
右巻きコイル四量体


Explanation:
多分こうではないかと・・・

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Wooden: I would write it this way.
14 hrs
  -> Thank you Tina

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
right-handed coiled coil tetramer
右巻きコイルドコイルテトラマー


Explanation:
テトラマーは4量体とも言い換えれます。コイルドコイルはタンパク質の一種です。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-04-30 03:11:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

失礼しました。タンパク質”構造”の一種です。

goushi1
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございました。





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search