data center transformation

Japanese translation: データセンター変革/データセンター・トランスフォーメーション

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data center transformation
Japanese translation:データセンター変革/データセンター・トランスフォーメーション

02:26 May 11, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-05-14 03:54:23 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: data center transformation
hello all,

このtransformationというのは、部署の名前か何かでしょうか? リサーチ部のバイスプレジデントとすでに述べられていると思うのですが。

"Enterprises are increasingly deploying a mix of both in-house and cloud-based applications," said Joe Skorupa, research vice president, data center transformation, at Gartner.

thank you,
MitsuWao23
データセンター変革/データセンター・トランスフォーメーション
Explanation:
Data Center Transformation (データセンターの変革) 担当の VP だと思います。データセンター変革またはデータセンター・トランスフォーメーションと訳されています。

http://h50146.www5.hp.com/solutions/bt/dct/
を参照してください。
Selected response from:

FlowingSpiri (X)
United States
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。他の方もリンクをくれて確認しましたが、間違いないですね!

ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1データセンター変革/データセンター・トランスフォーメーション
FlowingSpiri (X)
4データ変換およびデータセンターのセキュリティ[担当]
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Summary of reference entries provided
FYI
Tomoyuki Kono

  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
データ変換およびデータセンターのセキュリティ[担当]


Explanation:
See: http://www.google.co.th/search?hl=th&q=”データ変換” および ”データセンターの...

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 12

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
データセンター変革/データセンター・トランスフォーメーション


Explanation:
Data Center Transformation (データセンターの変革) 担当の VP だと思います。データセンター変革またはデータセンター・トランスフォーメーションと訳されています。

http://h50146.www5.hp.com/solutions/bt/dct/
を参照してください。


FlowingSpiri (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。他の方もリンクをくれて確認しましたが、間違いないですね!

ありがとうございました。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasutomo Kanazawa
1 hr
  -> Thanks!




Reference comments


48 mins
Reference: FYI

Reference information:
http://www.gartner.com/AnalystBiography?authorId=24834

http://www.gartner.com/0_admin/AnalystCoverageAreas.jsp

Tomoyuki Kono
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
Note to reference poster
Asker: リンクありがとうございます。確認できました。





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search