Market fresh reef fish fillet

Japanese translation: 採れたてリーフ・フィッシュのフィレ

15:35 Aug 26, 2011
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Dinner menu
English term or phrase: Market fresh reef fish fillet
先ほどと同じ、Dinner menuのメインコースの一つとして書かれている中からです。

Market fresh reef fish fillet with dried dark olive crust, cherry tomato salsa, truffled potato and saffron shallot sauce

よろしくお願いします。
Y. K.
Japanese translation:採れたてリーフ・フィッシュのフィレ
Explanation:
今朝競り落とした鮮度の高い魚ということで、
market freshは色々訳し方がありそうですが。。
「鮮魚」「競り落とし鮮魚」など・・

採れたての鮮魚
http://www.t-wangclub.com/tshops/23910menu

「鮮魚」
http://restaurants.tokyo.grand.hyatt.co.jp/french-kitchen-to...
http://www.casita.jp/casita/course/://intercontinental-
http://r.tabelog.com/tokyo/A1306/A130602/13016597/dtlmenu/

market fishを訳さないことも
http://intercontinental-strings.jp/restaurant/the_dining/din...


「リーフ・フィッシュ」
http://www.cometeguam.com/sea-grill/images/seagrill-lunch-me...
Selected response from:

Mami Yamaguchi
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1採れたてリーフ・フィッシュのフィレ
Mami Yamaguchi
3魚市場直送の新鮮リーフフィッシュのフィレ
cinefil


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
market fresh reef fish fillet
採れたてリーフ・フィッシュのフィレ


Explanation:
今朝競り落とした鮮度の高い魚ということで、
market freshは色々訳し方がありそうですが。。
「鮮魚」「競り落とし鮮魚」など・・

採れたての鮮魚
http://www.t-wangclub.com/tshops/23910menu

「鮮魚」
http://restaurants.tokyo.grand.hyatt.co.jp/french-kitchen-to...
http://www.casita.jp/casita/course/://intercontinental-
http://r.tabelog.com/tokyo/A1306/A130602/13016597/dtlmenu/

market fishを訳さないことも
http://intercontinental-strings.jp/restaurant/the_dining/din...


「リーフ・フィッシュ」
http://www.cometeguam.com/sea-grill/images/seagrill-lunch-me...

Mami Yamaguchi
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miki Taniguchi: 賛成です。
1 day 2 hrs
  -> ありがとうございます。

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
market fresh reef fish fillet
魚市場直送の新鮮リーフフィッシュのフィレ


Explanation:
an idea

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 17
Notes to answerer
Asker: この訳も良いと思いました。ありがとうございました。





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search