bipolarised

Japanese translation: 両極性

08:40 Nov 21, 2006
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: bipolarised
Product
Aluminium electrolytic capacitors
Non-/Bipolarised
working voltage 10- 250v
双極化?双極性?バイポーラ化?
それとも単純にバイポーラ/双極コンデンサとしても良いのでしょうか?
cinefil
Japan
Japanese translation:両極性
Explanation:
”両極性アルミ電解コンデンサー”となると思います。

下記メーカーのスペックご覧ください。
www.nichicon-us.com/seihin/pdfs/al_guide.pdf
Selected response from:

alajaponaise
Grading comment
thanks a lot
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2両極性
alajaponaise
3バイポーラ電解コンデンサー
ishigami


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
両極性


Explanation:
”両極性アルミ電解コンデンサー”となると思います。

下記メーカーのスペックご覧ください。
www.nichicon-us.com/seihin/pdfs/al_guide.pdf

alajaponaise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zipang: http://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/キャパシタ
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!!

agree  sigmalanguage
1 day 42 mins
  -> Thanks

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
バイポーラ電解コンデンサー


Explanation:
http://dp00000116.shop-pro.jp/?mode=cate&cbid=701&csid=10

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 mins (2006-11-22 08:43:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

non-/bipolarized→無極性/有極性

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2006-11-22 23:19:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www8.plala.or.jp/KandR/sub_nyu_cap.html
下の写真の左から「セラミックコンデンサ」「マイラコンデンサ」「ポリプロピレンフィルムコンデンサ」「磁器コンデンサ」「スチロールコンデンサ」「タンタル電解コンデンサ」「小型アルミ電解コンデンサ」「アルミ電解コンデンサ」「可変コンデンサ」です。
記号は左から「一般のコンデンサの記号」「有極性電解コンデンサ」「無極性電解コンデンサ」「可変コンデンサ」の記号です。

コンデンサの容量を示す単位としてF(ファラド)を使用します。一般にはμFといった風に10の-6乗の意味のμをつけます。(1μF=0.000001F)


ishigami
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search